It’s been a while…


(I hate this song)
 

 

What it is, ladies and gents?

Oh, how I missed blogging here. How have you been? I have been fantastic.

So, I guess I just wanted to kinda say “hey” and tell all you what’s going on with me. I have been playing some games. Lately, been knocking out the ol’ backlog. Tomb Raider is my jam right now. Once I am done with that then I will probably move on to the Dead Space games. I really just want to finish all the games I didn’t get to finish and also play every game I didn’t gewt the chance to. I am not buying a “new” console until then. I am also trying to focus attention to past consoles. Gonna re-buy a GBA sometime soon. So, it’s pretty safe to say that you can count me out of the Xbone and PS4 wars lol.

 

Been going to the movies a lot. Do not watch Need For Speed…. worst movie ever. I love Aaron Paul but he was too talented for that movie. There is actually a line in the movie after (Spoilers ahead but you shouldn’t care cause no one should ever need to watch this crappy movie) they get hit in their car by an 18 wheeler. Aaron’s love interest ends up in a hospital and she says “you learn a lot about someone after the get hit by an 18 wheeler” -_- I am so glad me and m’lady were the only ones in the theater cause when I heard that I yelled out “WHAT DOES THAT EVEN MEAN?!?!?”. Don’t see that movie.

 

I bought a smart phone finally and I love it lol. Galaxy Whatever phone. Legit. I have been making some (crappy) music on it. I will post some (crappy) songs soon enough πŸ™‚ Ummm… I also watched all of Breaking Bad. Such a great show. Speaking of TV; Community Season 5 is so awesome. Watch that and also watch Short Poppies on Netflix. It stars Rhys Darby of Flight of the Conchords TV Show fame.

 

Anyway, that’s what’s been going on in my life πŸ™‚ How about yours?

 

Advertisements

One comment on “It’s been a while…

  1. Pingback: It’s been a while… | Teknocratic Revolution

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s